Parkrun Round-Up 21 July

Brian Sexton won the St. Anne’s Park in 17 minutes 27 seconds with Declan Whooley fifth in 18:10 and Sean Honan 18:14.

Others who ran in St.Anne’s were, John Clohisey 18:55, Anthony Walsh 18:58, Fiona Stack 19:21, Barry Lennon 19:22, Orla Manley 19:27, Ollie Power 19:37.

Dave Feeney 19:43, Helen Carr 20:08, Gavin Duffy 20:22, Ultan McGuckin 20:40, Philip McGovern 20:50, Louis Linnane 21:01, Des Lyons 21:42, Aileen Cooke 22:08

Christy Reilly 22:10, Connor Jennings 22:16, Michael Delaney 22:18, Brendan Atkins 22:46, Keith Comiskey 23:33, Keith Fleming 23:35, Paul Hyland 23:47, Paul Larkin 23:53

Mary Lynch 24:00, Adrienne Atkins 24:01, Robbie Beggs 24:02, Maura Lynskey 24:04, Denise Kelleher 24:29, Jim Keogh 24:37, Caitriona Costello 25:06, Elaine McNulty 26:07

Laura Clarke 26:11, Patricia Lorigan 26:44, June Comiskey 27:08, Dan Wallace 27:23, Richie O’Connor 27:58, Gillian Kenny 27:59, Cherie Hyland 28:07, Sinead Lyons 28:10.

Aine Duffy 28:11, Marianne Fanning 28:40, Valerie Hand 28:46, Sharon Feerick 30:12, Keith Moynes 30:53 and Maeve Devlin 31:20

Daire Bermingham won out in Malahide in 14 minutes 57 seconds with Robert Frewen second in 16 minutes 58 seconds and Annette Kealy sixth in 18 minutes 26 seconds.

Others who ran in Malahide were Paul Frewen 19:44, Eimear O’Keeffe 22:50, Steven Rowe 25:04, Angela Charlton 25:58 and Niall Power 28:19.

Elsewhere David Rooney won out in Donabate in 16 minutes 51 seconds with Mick Gygax sixth in 20:43.

Witek Lochowski won out in Fr. Collins Parkrun in 19:27 with Deirdre O’Dwyer posting 28:07.

In Montrose, Scotland Martin Kelly took fifth place in 21:12 with Mark Lacey clocking 25:17.

Meanwhile Rachel Markey posted 29:11 in Griffeen and Tom Conroy clocked 22:02 in Poppintree. In Johnstown, Jean Dunne posted 23:23.

John Freir took seventh place in Dungole posted 22 minutes 16 seconds while Bob Quinn posted 54:41 in Poolbeg and Conal O’Hanlon posted 30:04 in Inch Beach.

Facebooktwittergoogle_plusredditpinterestlinkedintumblrmail