Parkrun Round-Up – 15 September

Ian Christopher Conroy won out in St. Anne’s park posting 16:39, Barry Lennon took third place in 17:34. Conall Rogers took eighth place in 18:08 and Bernard Roe 10th in 18:35.

Others who ran in St. Anne’s were, John Clohisey 18:42, Dean Keogh 18:43, Mark Mac Sweeney 19:00, Peter Smyth 19:08, Orla Manley 19:11.

Keith Fleming 19:54, Ollie Power 20:07, Jason Dempsey 20:42, Adrienne Atkins 20:48, Tommy Crampton 20:49, Connor Jennings 21:05, Desmond Lyons 21:18, David O’Hara 21:23.

Philip Keogh 21:30, Brendan Atkins 21:57, Nora Byrne 22:17, Mary Lynch 22:27, Niall Buckley 22:56, Maura Lynskey 23:37, Patricia O’Cleirigh, 24:18, Amanda Langan 24:23.

Michael Delaney 24:27, Dan Wallace 25:35, Rachel Ormrod 26:01, Jenny Colbert 26:13, Ciara NÍ Bhroin 26:27, Patricia Lorigan 26:41, Una Cherry 27:22, Deirdre O’Dwyer 27:23

Nicola Mooney 27:38, Eamon Traynor 27:56, Colm Hickey 27:57, Elaine McNulty 27:58, June Comiskey 28:15, Keith Moynes 28:25, Marianne Fanning 28:37, Valerie Hand 29:05

Michael Goodman 29:11, Maeve Devlin 31:39, Mary-Rose McMullan 35:56.

Robert Frewen won out in Malahide posting 17 minutes three seconds, Wesley O’Brien took third in 17:54, Darren Keane fifth in 18:06, Annette Kealy sixth in 18:09.

Others who ran in Malahide were Michael Gygax 19:26, Eimear O’Keeffe 22:18, Seona O’Keeffe 24:45 and Suzanne Collins 28:26.

Jody Gilhooly finished seventh in 18:14, Paul Frewen eighth in 18:50, Michael King 10th in 19:02.

Alan Foley won out in Fr. Collins Parkrun posting 19:28 with Conal O’Hanlon posting 24:48 and Rachel Markey 37:24.

Brian Sexton took the honours in Portumna in 17:53 and Dermot J Gorman in Tramore in 17:15.

Poolbeg Declan Whooley took eighth place in 19:40 with Sarah Kelly clocking 20:41 and Bob Quinn 30:22.

Elsewhere in Knocknacarra Niamh Donnellan clocked 31:06, in Kilkenny Angela Charlton 26:05 Denis Barry took 10th place in Clonmel in 24:23

In Donabate Ann-Marie Gargan clocked 22:49, in Corkagh Denis Murphy posted 22:26 and in Hasenheide Paul Larkin posted 27:34 and Shay Neary 28:00.

In Tyrrelstown Steven Rowe posted 25:23, in Gunnersbury John Frier clocked 22:18, David Brady posted 28:43 in Griffeen and in Renton Helen Carr clocked 21:19.

 

 

Facebooktwittergoogle_plusredditpinterestlinkedintumblrmail